Jaipur to Haridwar Distance

0

If you want to go to Haridwar from Jaipur then the route map guide from Jaipur to Haridwar distance is shared here. Jaipur-Haridwar is a very busy route because many passengers travel on a daily and weekly basis by bus, train, or by car.

Jaipur to Haridwar Distance

jaipur to haridwar distance

The distance between Jaipur and Haridwar is approximately 520 kilometers (323 miles) by road. The travel time can vary depending on the mode of transportation and the traffic conditions.

Jaipur to Haridwar by Road

There are several routes you can take to travel by road from Jaipur to Haridwar.

Here are some of the most commonly used routes:

Route 1

Jaipur – Delhi Roorkee Haridwar

This is the most popular route to travel from Jaipur to Haridwar. You can take the NH48 from Jaipur to Delhi, and then the NH334B towards Roorkee, before taking the NH7 towards Haridwar. The distance covered by this route is approximately 520 kilometers, and the travel time can vary depending on the traffic conditions.

Route 2

Jaipur Bhiwadi Aligarh Moradabad Haridwar

This is another popular route that you can take to travel from Jaipur to Haridwar. You can take the NH48 from Jaipur to Bhiwadi, before turning towards Aligarh on the NH91. From Aligarh, you can take the NH34 towards Moradabad, and then the NH7 towards Haridwar. The distance covered by this route is approximately 540 kilometers, and the travel time can vary depending on the traffic conditions.

Route 3

Jaipur Alwar Rewari Rohtak Sonipat Panipat Saharanpur Haridwar

This is a longer route, covering a distance of approximately 640 kilometers, but it offers a scenic drive through the countryside.

You can take the NH248A from Jaipur to Alwar, before turning towards Rewari on the NH148B. From Rewari, you can take the NH352 towards Rohtak, before turning towards Sonipat on the NH334B. From Sonipat, you can take the NH44 towards Panipat, before turning towards Saharanpur on the NH709B. From Saharanpur, you can take the NH334 towards Haridwar.

Jaipur to Haridwar by Train

There are several direct trains that run between Jaipur and Haridwar, making it a convenient mode of transportation for those who prefer to travel by train.

The distance between Jaipur and Haridwar is approximately 480 kilometers, and the travel time can vary depending on the train you choose and any stops along the way.

Here are some of the popular trains that run between Jaipur and Haridwar:

Yoga Express: This is a superfast express train that runs between Jaipur and Haridwar. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 5:30 AM and reaches Haridwar Junction at 4:10 PM, covering a distance of approximately 480 kilometers in around 10 hours and 40 minutes.

Haridwar Mail: This is another popular train that runs between Jaipur and Haridwar. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 11:05 PM and reaches Haridwar Junction at 9:50 AM the next day, covering a distance of approximately 480 kilometers in around 10 hours and 45 minutes.

Ajmer Haridwar Express: This is a weekly express train that runs between Ajmer and Haridwar, with a stop at Jaipur. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 9:35 PM every Thursday and reaches Haridwar Junction at 7:25 AM the next day, covering a distance of approximately 480 kilometers in around 9 hours and 50 minutes.

Jaipur to Dehradun Flights

There are several airlines that operate direct flights from Jaipur to Dehradun, making it a convenient and quick way to travel between the two cities.

The flight duration is approximately 1 hour and 30 minutes, covering a distance of around 485 kilometers.

Here are some of the airlines that operate direct flights from Jaipur to Dehradun:

IndiGo Airlines: IndiGo operates daily direct flights from Jaipur to Dehradun, with the first flight departing at 8:00 AM and the last flight departing at 5:55 PM.

SpiceJet: SpiceJet operates direct flights from Jaipur to Dehradun on Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays, and Sundays, with the first flight departing at 10:05 AM and the last flight departing at 4:10 PM.

Air India: Air India operates direct flights from Jaipur to Dehradun on Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays, with the flight departing at 10:10 AM.

Related Posts

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here